Results

Browse past results.  Course records are shown in italics.

Course Best – Male

Event Name Club Time
2013 Anthony Glover Westbury Harriers 18:57
2013 Luke Prior Wells City Harrier 19:03
2015 Olly Sheppard Team Bath AC 19:08

Course Best – Female

Event Name Club Time
2012 Sophie Morris WSEM 19:56
2012 Heidi North Bristol & West AC 21:10
2016 Amber Gascoigne 21:30

Winners – Male

Event Name Club Time
 2018  Olly Sheppard   19:40
 2017  Olly Sheppard  Emersons Green RC 19:38
 2016  Olly Sheppard 19:31
 2015 Olly Sheppard Team Bath AC 19:08
 2014  Gary Hughes 20:15
 2013  Anthony Glover  Westbury Harriers 18:57
 2012  Scott Campbell  Westbury Harriers 19:31
 2011  Joe White 21:00
 2010  Peter Morton 20:13
 2009  Peter Morton 19:44
 2008  Andrew Lane 21:35
 2007  Andrew Lane 20:17

Winners – Female

Event Name Club Time
2018 Anna Britton 25:56
2017 Gemma Wilburn Hogweed Trotters 27:02
2016 Amber Gascoigne 21:30
 2015 Lauren Ellis 22:28
 2014 Lauren Ellis Yate & District AC 22:31
 2013 Lauren Ellis Yate & District AC 22:18
 2012 Sophie Morris WSEM 19:56
 2011 Heidi North Bristol & West AC 22:09
 2010 Hazel Friis Hogweed Trotters 27:15
 2009 Elizabeth Smith 23:01
 2008 Sharon Andrews Bitton Road Runners 24:25
 2007 Pat Curtis  Hogweed Trotters 23:23

Winners – Youth Male

Event Name Club Time
 2018 Oliver Shrewsbury 21:45
 2017 James Harrod Westbury Harriers 20:31
 2016 Nathan Marchant Bristol & West AC 21:11
 2015 Luke Palmer Bitton Junior RC 21:30
 2014 Elliot Chard 23:23
 2013 Luke Prior Wells City Harriers 19:03
 2012 Jake Bevan Yate & District AC 21:07
 2011 Scott Mason Bitton Junior RC 23:02
 2010 Marcus Gregory Chippenham Harriers 23:01
 2009 Keelan Tootell 21:09
 2008 Harry Morgan Bristol & West AC 21:41

Winners – Youth Female

Event Name Club Time
 2018 Emily Dent 24:55
 2017 Danni Sinclair Bristol & West AC 23:18
 2016 Maria Cook Yate & District AC 26:25
 2015 Harriet Lambe  Frampton Cotterell Harriers  22:42 
 2014  Cailin Tootell Stroud & District AC 27:48
 2013  Laura Cook Yate 365 28:48
 2012  Emily Paget Westbury Harriers 24:46
 2011  Georgia Hurcom 28:41
 2010  Cailin Tootell Stroud & District AC 28:40
 2009  Cailin Tootell 29:21
 2008  Josephine Andrews 28:49

Winners – Child Male

Event Name Club Time
 2018 Bradley Llewellin 22:54
 2017 Bradley Llewellin Bitton Road Runers 23:13
 2016 Bradley Llewellin St Mary’s School RC 25:25
 2015 Oliver Attwood 25:31
 2014  James Harrod Westbury Harriers 22:17
 2013  James Harrod Westbury Harriers 23:24
 2012  Toby Palmer  St Mary’s School 27:21
 2011  Ben Friis 27:35
 2010  Elliott Chard 27:26
 2009  Elliott Chard 28:14

Winners – Child Female

Event Name Club Time
 2018 Isabel Hill 29:54
 2017 Emily Whitfield 25:49
 2016 Emily Whitfield    25:08 
 2015 Abigail Matthews 25:20
 2014  Keri Siney 26:22
 2013  Keri Siney 27:00
 2012  Kelsey Williams 29:37
 2011  Jessica Summers 35:43
 2010  Megan Bates St Mary’s School RC 34:32
 2009  Chloe Surman 33:16

Full results

2018 2017 2016 2015
2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007