2008

* = First in category
** = Second in category

1st Andrew Lane * Adult M 21:35
2nd Harry Morgan * Youth M Bristol & West AC 21:41
3rd John Curtis ** Adult M Hogweed Trotters 22:12
4th James Willis Adult M 22:16
5th Duncan Baker Adult M Hunters Bog Trotters 22:42
6th Chris Martin Adult M Hogweed Trotters 22:48
7th John Hargreaves Adult M Great Weston Runner 22:56
8th Rob Palmer Adult M 23:15
9th Ian Harrison Adult M 23:41
10th Marcus Gregory ** Youth M Chippenham Harriers 24:03
11th Sharon Andrews * Adult F Bitton Road Runners 24:25
12th Jeff Lane Adult M 24:38
13th Tim Westcott Adult M Swindon Harriers 24:42
14th Terry Murphy Adult M 24:48
15th Hannen Ashlee Youth M 25:07
16th Paul Chard Adult M Hogweed Trotters 25:10
17th Pat Curtis ** Adult F Hogweed Trotters 25:14
18th Neil Holloway Adult M 25:25
19th Garry Coultart Adult M Bitton Road Runners 25:32
20th Scott Mason Youth M Bitton Junior RC 25:35
21st Rob Grimstead Adult M 25:52
22nd Rob Haskisson Adult M 25:53
23rd Adam Thorne Adult M 25:55
24th Paul Jennings Adult M 25:59
25th Emma Baker Adult F Hunters Bog Trotters 26:00
26th Neil Paice Adult M Hogweed Trotters 26:09
27th Bruno Laasna Adult M Bristol & West AC 26:42
28th Simon Jennings Adult M Hogweed Trotters 26:43
29th Alisdair Mason Adult M 26:49
30th Mike Jones Adult M 27:08
31st John Chesworth Adult M 27:11
32nd Hazel Friis Adult F Hogweed Trotters 27:19
33rd Teresa Surman Adult F Hogweed Trotters 28:05
34th William Bretherton Adult M Hogweed Trotters 28:34
35th Josephine Andrews Youth F 28:49
36th Nicola Rushton Adult F Hogweed Trotters 28:49
37th Jordon Barrs Youth M Hogweed Trotters 29:10
38th Angelo Vancheri Adult M 29:21
39th Steve Andrews Adult M 29:21
40th Nicola Paice Adult F Hogweed Trotters 30:57
41st Ian Brough Adult M 31:09
42nd Lorrane Palmer Adult F 31:31
43rd Garry Rogers Adult M 31:54
44th Lauren Perrett * Youth F Bitton Road Runners 32:00
45th Amy Paice ** Youth F 32:01
46th Charlie Brock Adult F 32:34
47th Tracy Marchant Adult F Hogweed Trotters 32:35
48th Hollie Godrich Adult F 33:07
49th Lesley Perrett Adult F Hogweed Trotters 34:29
50th Natalie Connors Youth F 34:55
51st Joe Connors Youth M 34:59
52nd Pete Connors Adult M Hogweed Trotters 35:00
53rd Julie Doyle Adult F Hogweed Trotters 35:09
54th Ken Lyall Adult M 35:30
55th Joshua Smart Youth M 36:39
56th Adam Laasna Youth M 36:45
57th Debbie Hanks Adult F 37:52
58th Carolyn Love Adult F Hogweed Trotters 38:09
59th Su Roberts Adult F Hogweed Trotters 38:10
60th Shelley Bayliss Adult F 38:46
61st Pauline Fletcher Adult F Hogweed Trotters 39:08
62nd Ruth Bowyer Adult F 43:34
63rd Tracy Cook Adult F 43:35
64th Sharon Skuse Adult F 43:55
65th Symon Dunstan Adult M 43:56
66th Anthony Scrase Adult M 46:05
67th Martin Cook Adult M Hogweed Trotters 47:25
68th Andy Shield Adult M Hogweed Trotters 54:30