2012

* = First in category
** = Second in category

1st Scott Campbell * Adult M Westbury Harriers 19:31
2nd Sophie Morris * Adult F Wsem 19:56
3rd Phil Lucker ** Adult M Bristol & West AC 20:22
4th Pete Clark Adult M 20:36
5th Paul Gillham Adult M Chippenham Harriers 20:40
6th Andrew Lane Adult M Hogweed Trotters 20:59
7th Joe White Adult M 21:06
8th Jake Bevan * Youth M Yate And District AC 21:07
9th Heidi North ** Adult F Bristol & West AC 21:10
10th Alex Massey Adult M Cromhall Tri Club 22:03
11th Nick Buss Adult M Badtri 22:10
12th Scott Tanner Adult M 22:34
13th Chris Power Adult M Hogweed Trotters 23:08
14th Mike Mewse Adult M Westbury Harriers 23:11
15th Mark Willis Adult M 23:16
16th Ewan Joyce ** Youth M Yate And District AC 23:30
17th Glenn Winter Adult M 23:35
18th Mark Fletcher Adult M 23:43
19th Scott Wooder Adult M 23:56
20th Alan Wilcox Adult M Hogweed Trotters 23:57
21st James Wade Adult M Bitton Road Runners 24:40
22nd Emily Paget * Youth F Westbury Harriers 24:46
23rd Ben Perrett Youth M 24:49
24th Marcin Dumny Adult M 24:52
25th David Richards Adult M 25:03
26th Elliott Chard Youth M 25:11
27th Richard Boak Adult M 25:15
28th Andrea Hall Adult F Bitton Road Runners 25:18
29th Richard Long Adult M 25:33
30th Neil Holloway Adult M 25:55
31st John Perrett Adult M Hogweed Trotters 26:05
32nd Philip Hoskins Adult M 26:12
33rd Adam Tuckfield Youth M 26:15
34th Laura Buet Adult F Hogweed Trotters 26:16
35th Paul Dean Adult M 26:24
36th Peter Rogers Youth M 26:28
37th Jeff Lane Adult M Hogweed Trotters 26:30
38th Graham Link Adult M 26:35
39th Simon Hatch Adult M 26:38
40th Lisa Hatch Adult F 26:40
41st Ryan Bates Youth M 26:42
42nd Ben Newman Youth M 26:42
43rd Luke Palmer Youth M Bitton Road Runners 26:46
44th Martin Muso Adult M Hogweed Trotters 26:55
45th Wayne Bullock Adult M 27:05
46th Ben Friis Youth M 27:08
47th Baxter Paul Adult M 27:14
48th Michael Joyce Adult M 27:15
49th Toby Palmer * Child M St Marys School RC 27:21
50th Sean Dolan Adult M 27:25
51st Jade Littlechild ** Youth F Team Bath AC 27:26
52nd Adam Finch Adult M 27:28
53rd Lucy Range Adult F 27:33
54th George Humphreys Adult M 27:36
55th Neil Young Adult M 27:41
56th Mark Cox Adult M 27:43
57th Stephen Williams Youth M St Marys School RC 27:52
58th Anna Long Adult F 28:01
59th Katherine Sealey Adult F 28:08
60th David Siney Adult M 28:11
61st Hanna Gruszczynska Adult F 28:12
62nd Miles Littlechild ** Child M Corsham Running Club 28:17
63rd Ben Bayliss Child M 28:21
64th Tommy Dolan Youth M 28:23
65th Marley Lawrence Youth M 28:26
66th James Bayliss Adult M 28:30
67th Karen Littlechild Adult F Corsham Running Club 28:44
68th Julie Constable Adult F Keynsham Ladies Running Group 28:45
69th Matthew Constable Youth M 28:46
70th Dominic Montanaro Youth M 28:51
71st Susan Styman Adult F 28:57
72nd Annabelle Pugh Adult F Hogweed Trotters 28:58
73rd Daniel Carter Youth M 29:00
74th Dave Attwood Adult M 29:02
75th Richard Shave Adult M 29:03
76th Cailin Tootell Youth F Stroud & District AC 29:08
77th Curle Steve Adult M 29:14
78th Steve Rees Adult M 29:19
79th Steve King Adult M 29:22
80th John-Anthony Rodgers Adult M 29:28
81st Simon Cottrell Adult M 29:30
82nd Tim Jenkins Adult M 29:32
83rd Geoff Waters Adult M 29:33
84th Glyn Williams Adult M 29:35
85th Kelsey Williams * Child F 29:37
86th Daniel Grove Adult M 29:38
87th Jodi Palmer ** Child F 29:39
88th Kelly Stevens Adult F 29:42
89th Dominic Webb Youth M 29:42
90th Russell Martin Adult M 29:53
91st Jonathan Pollinger Adult M 29:55
92nd Garry Rogers Adult M 29:59
93rd Rob Ridley Adult M 30:01
94th Daniel Holland Adult M 30:04
95th Scott Gibson Adult M 30:06
96th Dylan Watkins Youth M 30:07
97th Paul Chard Adult M 30:25
98th Deirdre Rodgers Adult F 30:26
99th Mike Carter Adult M 30:28
100th Roy Burland Adult M 30:41
101st Marie Rees Adult F 30:41
102nd Brendan Foreman Adult M 30:47
103rd Stephen Shorney Adult M 30:51
104th James Monteith Adult M 31:06
105th Steve Waters Adult M 31:07
106th Nathan Burge Child M St Marys School RC 31:10
107th Andrew Burge Adult M 31:11
108th Julie Marshall Adult F 31:14
109th Luke Isaac Child M 31:22
110th Michelle Holloway Adult F 31:25
111st Rowan Berkley Child M St Marys School RC 31:27
112nd Kerrie Smith Adult F 31:31
113rd Fidel Beauhillfidel Adult M 31:36
114th Laura Cook Youth F 31:39
115th Sheila Hartnett Adult F 31:40
116th Abigail Matthews Child F 31:41
117th Serena Matthews Adult F 31:42
118th Liam Siney Youth M 31:48
119th John Bennett Adult M 31:54
120th Kirsty Grey Adult F 31:56
121st Keri Siney Child F 31:58
122nd Joseph Sheppard Child M 31:58
123rd Sean Palmer Adult M 31:59
124th Maria Cook Youth F 32:01
125th Bob Cook Adult M 32:05
126th Nicola Siney Adult F 32:09
127th Lucy Hill Adult F 32:25
128th Dave Ashford Adult M 32:26
129th Des Mills Adult M 32:27
130th Rachael Link Adult F 32:35
131st Jessica Summer Child F 32:36
132nd Lisa Fletcher Adult F 32:41
133rd Robert Dark Adult M 32:45
134th Megan Foreman Youth F 32:54
135th Nick Gooch Adult M 32:59
136th James Gooch Child M St Marys School RC 33:00
137th Ruby Lawrence Child F Bitton Road Runners 33:06
138th Julie Penver Adult F 33:08
139th Lee Marshall Adult M 33:09
140th Steve Bennett Adult M 33:12
141st Katie Gibson Youth F 33:13
142nd Rob Palmer Adult M 33:15
143rd Philip Hill Adult M 33:16
144th Stuart Massey Adult M Westbury Harriers 33:20
145th Peter Griffiths Adult M 33:24
146th Luck Boak Adult F 33:37
147th Steven Roberts Adult M 33:38
148th Darren Hann Adult M Up & Running, Wetbury Park 33:39
149th Julian Eatock Adult M 33:41
150th Richard Lewis Adult M 33:41
151st Jensen Reader Child M St Marys School RC 33:52
152nd William Sell Child M St Marys School RC 33:55
153rd Sylwester Wisniewski Adult M 33:56
154th Paul Wood Adult M 34:07
155th Victoria Burchill Adult F 34:08
156th Caroline Massey Adult F 34:09
157th Laurie Lawence Child M Bitton Junior RC 34:22
158th Aimee Lawrence Adult F Bitton Road Runners 34:23
159th George Jefferson Child M 34:25
160th Ella Harvey Adult F 34:26
161st Helen Dixon Adult F 34:29
162nd Luke Jefferson Youth M 34:30
163rd Grant Collinson Adult M 34:31
164th Andrew Jefferson Adult M 34:32
165th Amy Wallington Adult F 34:33
166th Oliver Jeffery Youth M 34:33
167th Melanie Jefferson Adult F 34:34
168th Lewis Johnson Youth M 34:51
169th Andrew Johnson Adult M 34:52
170th Klara Goldy Adult F 34:53
171st Jayne Loughlin Adult F Fitquest Running Club 35:06
172nd Sally Eatock Adult F 35:10
173rd Amelia Care Adult F 35:17
174th Isobel Palmer Child F 35:17
175th Joshua Goodchild Child M St Marys School RC 35:22
176th Chris Goodchild Adult M 35:26
177th Tracey Burge Adult F 35:27
178th Matthew Friis Youth M 35:37
179th Luke Graham Adult M 35:42
180th Shelley England Adult F 36:00
181st Emily Gibson Youth F 36:18
182nd Jeff Sell Adult M 36:20
183rd Anita Davis Adult F Bitton Road Runners 36:21
184th Darryl Auston Adult M 36:26
185th Christopher Potter Adult M 36:29
186th Kimberley Phillips Adult F 36:29
187th Ritchee Lumbo Adult F 36:32
188th Katie Pearce Adult F 36:33
189th Frank Abbott Adult M Empire 36:44
190th Tracy Newman Adult F 36:50
191st Tom Welsby Child M St Marys School RC 37:03
192nd Tim Welsby Adult M 37:03
193rd Thomas Reed Child M St Marys School RC 37:28
194th Kathryn Birtles Adult F 37:36
195th Jason Sheppard Adult M 37:48
196th Fiona Jenkins Adult F 37:56
197th Jayne Jeffery Adult F 38:03
198th Lizzie Penney Adult F 38:05
199th Lisa Reed Adult F St Marys School RC 38:07
200th Claire Maule Adult F 38:09
201st Stephen Reynolds Adult M 38:11
202nd Anita Chard Adult F Hogweed Trotters 38:26
203rd Sarah Palmer Adult F 38:45
204th Simon Batchen Adult M 38:48
205th Sarah Friis Child F 38:50
206th Hazel Friis Adult F 38:53
207th Josy Daughtrey Adult F 38:54
208th Rebecca Carter Youth F 39:00
209th Debbie Carter Adult F 39:01
210th Callum Hill Youth M 39:01
211st Jamie Hill Youth M Raysfield Junior School 39:02
212nd Jenny Bott Adult F 39:02
213rd Alex Penfield Youth M 39:14
214th Amy Penfold Child F 39:33
215th Sasha Penfold Adult F 39:33
216th Georgia Andrews Child F St Marys School RC 39:35
217th Imogen Hutchins Child F St Marys School RC 39:35
218th Karen Pressey Adult F 39:36
219th Luke Johnson Child M St Marys School RC 39:38
220th Geraldine Bates Adult F Hogweed Trotters 39:38
221st Lorraine Palmer Adult F Hogweed Trotters 39:39
222nd Melissa Sheppard Adult F 39:39
223rd Regan Hill Child F 40:13
224th Vanessa Hill Adult F 40:15
225th Elaine Gibson Adult F 40:21
226th Kim Smart Adult F 40:44
227th Sarah Tushingham Adult F 40:49
228th Phedra Senior Adult F 41:03
229th Ben Davis Youth M Raysfield Junior School 41:06
230th Samia-Ruth Fisher Child F 41:27
231st Matt Fisher Adult M 41:28
232nd Kat Knight Adult F 41:43
233rd Caroline Baxter Adult F 41:46
234th Lucy Kay Youth F 41:58
235th Sarah Goodfield Adult F 42:10
236th Meghan Sell Youth F 42:20
237th Alyson Sell Adult F 42:21
238th Katie Chesworth Child F St Marys School RC 43:17
239th Sophie Berkley Child F St Marys School RC 43:18
240th Will Berkley Adult M 43:19
241st Michael Pitt Youth M 43:41
242nd Sian Griffiths Adult F 43:43
243rd Sarah Griffiths Adult F 43:44
244th Jessica Pugh Child F 43:59
245th Emma Lewis Adult F 44:11
246th Rosa Kay Youth F 44:19
247th Bethany Scarth Child F 44:21
248th Patrick Scarth Adult M 44:22
249th Loretta Kay Adult F 44:31
250th Daisy Pugh Youth F St Marys School RC 45:04
251st Christopher Pugh Adult M 45:04
252nd Martha Hall Adult F 47:18
253rd Cheryl Winter-Alsop Adult F 48:26
254th Cherie Bird Adult F 48:27
255th Emily Welsby Child F St Marys School RC 49:04
256th Lucy Welsby Adult F 49:05
257th Kirsty Organ Adult F 49:29
258th Morgan Hall Child F 51:01
259th Jenni Green Adult F 53:17
N/A Karen Birch Adult F Cheltenham Welliness DNF