2014

* = First in category
** = Second in category

  Name Category M/F Club Time
1st Gary Hughes * Adult M 20:15
2nd James Bamber ** Adult M 20:29
3rd James Deane Adult M 20:38
4th Joe White Adult M 21:02
5th Paul Jepson Adult M 21:31
6th Matthew Webb Adult M 21:48
7th Steven Williamson Adult M 21:55
8th James Harrod * Child M Westbury Harriers 22:17
9th Paul Harrod Adult M Westbury Harriers 22:24
10th Lauren Ellis * Adult F Yate And District AC 22:31
11th Becky Townsend ** Adult F Leeds City AC 22:40
12th Thomas Monks Adult M 22:42
13th Camilla Whishaw Adult F 22:56
14th Elliott Chard * Youth M 23:23
15th Alex Knight ** Youth M 23:28
16th Luke Palmer Youth M Bitton Junior RC 23:30
17th Robert Palmer Adult M 24:27
18th Nathan Burge ** Child M St Marys School RC 24:43
19th Jason Newman Adult M 25:05
20th Joe Melling Youth M 25:07
21st Steve Melling Adult M 25:14
22nd Danielle Rubiano Adult F 25:16
23rd Nathan Swarbrick Adult M 25:19
24th Andrea Hall Adult F Bitton Road Runners 25:20
25th Andrew Burge Adult M 25:45
26th Darren Pitts Adult M 25:47
27th Keith Farron Adult M 25:53
28th Keri Siney * Child F 26:22
29th Abigail Matthews ** Child F 26:27
30th Jodi Palmer Child F 26:53
31st Mark Evans Adult M 26:57
32nd Andrew Newman Adult M 27:02
33rd Jason Smith Adult M 27:02
34th Patrick Grant Adult M 27:02
35th Nev Jenkins Adult M 27:11
36th Lee Atkins Adult M 27:13
37th Julie Fowler Adult F Hogweed Trotters 27:16
38th Geoff Waters Adult M 27:20
39th Mark Cox Adult M 27:32
40th Christopher Miles Adult M 27:33
41st Nick White Adult M 27:41
42nd Cailin Tootell * Youth F Stroud & District AC 27:48
43rd Mark Calverley Adult M 27:55
44th Toby Palmer Youth M Bitton Junior RC 27:58
45th Imi Testa Adult F Fitquest Running Club 28:04
46th Isaac Luke Child M St Marys School RC 28:04
47th James Gooch Child M St Marys School RC 28:08
48th Nick Gooch Adult M 28:08
49th James Down Adult M 28:28
50th David Siney Adult M 28:32
51st Duncan Stone Adult M 28:34
52nd Laura Abram ** Youth F 28:35
53rd Samuel Perkins Adult M 28:37
54th Stuart Galsworthy Adult M 28:38
55th Craig Beyer Adult M 28:40
56th Jamie Walker Adult M 28:46
57th Serena Matthews Adult F 28:58
58th Nicola Siney Adult F 29:02
59th Kelly Stevens Adult F 29:06
60th Isobel Medcroft Youth F Bristol & West AC 29:11
61st Matthew Elkins Child M 29:12
62nd Adrian Dimambro Adult M 29:17
63rd Garry Rogers Adult M 29:32
64th Matthew Hill Adult M 29:41
65th Aimee Lawrence Adult F Bitton Road Runners 29:43
66th Antony Lawrence Adult M Bitton Road Runners 29:45
67th Thomas Reed Child M 29:48
68th Tomas Brunn Youth M 29:50
69th David Channon Adult M 30:02
70th Ben Friis Youth M 30:25
71st Niall McWilliams Youth M 30:30
72nd Philip McWilliams Adult M 30:30
73rd James Delrosa Adult M 30:32
74th Steven Heape Adult M 30:32
75th Geoffrey MacHin Adult M 30:40
76th Emily Abram Youth F 30:44
77th Paul Abram Adult M 30:46
78th Andy Airey Adult M 30:51
79th Jack Day Youth M 31:02
80th Dave Ashford Adult M 31:03
81st Amit Dutta Adult M 31:05
82nd Steve Bennett Adult M 31:08
83rd Steve Hughes Adult M 31:10
84th Samara Cain Adult F 31:25
85th Lorraine Palmer Adult F 31:30
86th Martin Cook Adult M 31:35
87th Chris Bennett Youth M 31:36
88th Steve Waters Adult M 31:36
89th Jane Duffus Adult F 31:40
90th Oliver Hares Child M 31:43
91st Adam Finch Adult M 31:43
92nd Rachel Ball Adult F 31:46
93rd Ben Moore Child M 32:05
94th Mike Brady Adult M 32:15
95th Steve Moore Adult M 32:18
96th John Bennett Adult M 32:23
97th Anthony Nikou-Christou Adult M 32:26
98th Richard Grayling Adult M 32:26
99th Dean Turner Adult M 32:27
100th Lucy Elizabeth Boak Adult F 32:37
101st Alli Lucy Adult F 32:40
102nd Luis Chappell Child M St Marys School RC 32:52
103rd Ash Watts Child M Jolly Boyz Outing 32:59
104th Darren Watts Adult M Jolly Boyz Outing 33:00
105th Charlene Ollerenshaw Adult F 33:01
106th Candice Lansdown Adult F 33:17
107th Tom Welsby Child M 33:26
108th William Sell Child M St Marys School RC 33:29
109th Paul Parkins Adult M 33:43
110th Tracey Burge Adult F 33:51
111st Riosie Jones Child F 34:15
112nd Richard Jones Adult M 34:16
113rd Tim Kane Adult M 34:27
114th Laurie Lawrence Child M 34:32
115th Jack Taylor Youth M 34:32
116th Kieran Winter Youth M 34:41
117th Glenn Winter Adult M 34:41
118th Melanie Wenn Adult F 34:51
119th Thomas Box Child M 35:00
120th Martyn Box Adult M 35:01
121st Nicky Parnell Adult F 35:08
122nd Kelly Blake Adult F 35:13
123rd Louise Chapman Adult F 35:14
124th Isobel Palmer Child F 35:17
125th Sean Palmer Adult M 35:18
126th Shaun Edwards Adult M 35:22
127th Jemma McGrath Child F 35:30
128th Andrew McGrath Adult M 35:31
129th Peter Griffiths Adult M 35:52
130th Andy Iles Adult M 35:55
131st Tomas Hughes-Pressey Child M 35:58
132nd Katrina McWhinnie Adult F 36:07
133rd Wendy Tibbert Adult F 36:14
134th Cara Bates Child F Bitton Junior RC 36:27
135th Geraldine Bates Adult F Hogweed Trotters 36:28
136th Ruth Medcroft Adult F Hogweed Trotters 36:36
137th Rachel Pellow Adult F 36:41
138th Adam Chew Adult M 36:42
139th Tracy Newman Adult F 36:55
140th Hazel Friis Adult F 36:56
141st David Jeffery Adult M 36:59
142nd Caroline Figueiredo Adult F 37:22
143rd Seryta Hailey Adult F 37:24
144th Sarah Griffiths Adult F 37:50
145th Rhys Beyer Youth M 37:55
146th Maggie Malley Adult F 38:07
147th Jenny Bott Adult F 38:07
148th Julie Bombroff Adult F 38:21
149th Josh Lillywhite Youth M 38:22
150th Julie Ward Adult F 38:23
151st Jensen Reader Youth M Bitton Junior RC 38:28
152nd Gemma Roost Adult F 38:28
153rd Anita Chard Adult F 38:29
154th Emma Carr Adult F Newcastle (staffs) AC 38:30
155th Sam Austin Child M 38:32
156th Collins Christine Adult F 38:52
157th Sophie Taylor Adult F 38:56
158th Jay Daniels Child M 38:59
159th Andy Daniels Adult M 39:00
160th Sarah Peacock Adult F 39:02
161st Rosie McWilliams Child F 39:06
162nd Cheryl Suriyaarachchi Adult F 39:09
163rd Daniel Cooper Child M 39:20
164th Mark Cooper Adult M Avon Valley Runners 39:20
165th Julie Thomas Adult F 39:22
166th Millie Jenkinson Youth F 39:30
167th Sarah Lawson Adult F 39:32
168th Ebony Sprague Youth F 39:32
169th Sarah Palmer Adult F 39:36
170th Alfie Swarbrick Child M 39:59
171st Emily Friend Youth F 40:08
172nd Sarah Daniels Adult F 40:20
173rd Cherry Bueasuceso Adult F 40:25
174th Oliver Brason Adult M 40:28
175th Meghan Sell Youth F 40:30
176th Alyson Sell Adult F 40:31
177th Jeff Sell Adult M 40:31
178th Yaninart Fox Adult F 40:38
179th Ladda Wilcox Adult F 40:48
180th Kath Rushent Adult F 41:06
181st Harvey Walton Child M St Marys School RC 41:06
182nd Nichola Walton Adult F 41:07
183rd Philippa Tymon Adult F 41:12
184th Karen White Adult F 41:15
185th Keira Grainger Child F 41:23
186th Sharon Grainger Adult F Westbury Harriers 41:24
187th Georgia Miles Adult F 41:26
188th Olivia McWilliams Youth F 41:32
189th Renuka McWilliams Adult F 41:32
190th John Austin Adult M 41:40
191st Simon Richard Deane Adult M 41:42
192nd Deb Brown Adult F 42:06
193rd Wendy Hill Adult F 42:06
194th Becky Carr Adult F 42:41
195th Giedre Danyte Adult F 42:51
196th Ruth Conlon Adult F Hogweed Trotters 42:58
197th Victoria Hunter Adult F 43:41
198th Sam Lillywhite Child M 43:52
199th Christina Saltmarsh Adult F 44:03
200th Yvonne Cooper Adult F 44:05
201st Karen Williams Adult F 44:19
202nd Matthew Williams Adult M 44:20
203rd Claire Maule Adult F 44:21
204th Georgia Reed Child F 44:22
205th Stephen Reynolds Adult M 44:23
206th Claire Smirthwaite Adult F 44:24
207th Lisa Reed Adult F 44:44
208th Alice Williams Adult F 45:19
209th Sophie Williams Adult F 45:19
210th Louise Harrison Adult F 45:25
211st Martin Harrison Adult M 45:30
212nd Taylor Werrett Child M 45:34
213rd Georgia Dingley Child F 45:35
214th Katie Chesworth Youth F 45:57
215th Leanne Chew Adult F 52:31
216th Hayley Watson Adult F 52:42
217th Rebecca Werrett Adult F Rory’s Army 58:24
218th Abigail Andow Adult F 58:25
219th John Watkins Adult M 01:04:40
220th Clare Chamberlain Adult F 01:06:41