2016

Results of the 2016 race can be viewed below.

* = First in category
** = Second in category

Pos. Name Category M/F Club Time
1 Olly Sheppard * Adult M 19:31
2 Joe White ** Adult M 21:07
3 Nathan Marchant * Youth M Bristol & West AC 21:11
4 James Preece Adult M Hogweed Trotters 21:12
5 Kerry Turner Adult M 21:14
6 Elliott Chard Adult M Yate & District AC 21:25
7 Amber Gascoigne * Adult F 21:30
8 Jack Derrick ** Youth M Westbury Harriers 22:31
9 Samuel Taylor Adult M 22:33
10 Harry Morgan Adult M 22:49
11 Dale Emery Adult M 23:02
12 Henry Ingles Adult M 23:22
13 Archie Williams Youth M 23:48
14 Mark Fletcher Adult M 24:06
15 Robert Palmer Adult M 24:22
16 Les Walter Adult M 24:26
17 Glenn Winter Adult M 24:28
18 Keith Farron Adult M 24:33
19 Byron Willinson Adult M 24:35
20 Marcin Dumny Adult M 24:46
21 Joe Melling Youth M 24:48
22 Steve Melling Adult M 24:55
23 Toby Palmer Youth M Bitton Junior RC 25:05
24 Emily Whitfield * Child F 25:08
25 Martin Hamm Adult M 25:08
26 Steve Reynolds Adult M 25:21
27 Bradley Llewelin * Child M St Mary’s School RC 25:25
28 Jon Bird Adult M 25:28
29 Liam Jones Adult M Thornbury RC 25:29
30 Karen Smith ** Adult F 25:31
31 Jamie Webster Adult M 25:45
32 Alistair Robbins Adult M 25:27
33 Steve Bysouth Adult M 25:55
34 Geoff Waters Adult M 26:08
35 Ashley Jones Adult M Fitquest RC 26:24
36 Maria Cook Youth  F  Yate & District AC 26:25
37 Adrian Clay Adult M 26:29
38 Andy Daniels Adult M 26:38
39 Andrew Newmas Adult M 26:49
40 Tomas Hughes Pressey ** Child M Bitton Junior RC 26:53
41 Abigail Matthews Youth F 26:54
42 Thomas Reed Youth M 26:59
43 Harry Palmer Child M Bitton Junior RC 27:16
44 Lucy Range Adult F 27:18
45 Mark Cox Adult M 27:21
46 Darren Atkinson Adult M 27:21
47 Kevin Beard Adult M 27:37
48 Paul Wood Adult M 27:45
49 Jacob Crawley Child M 27:46
50 Oliver Pitts Child M 28:03
51 Mark Evans Adult M 28:08
52 Paul Smith Adult M 28:27
53 Jodi Palmer Youth F Bitton Junior RC 28:29
54 Garry Rogers Adult M 28:32
55 Ben Thomas Child M 28:33
56 Joanne Barry Adult F 28:35
57 Tim Jenkins Adult M Hogweed Trotters 28:48
58 Aaron Cooper Youth M 28:58
59 Darren Pitts Adult M 29:04
60 Matthew Edmonds Adult M 29:11
61 Sean Palmer Adult M 29:19
62 Duncan Reeves Adult M 29:25
63 Isaac Stevens Child M Bitton Junior RC 29:27
64 Christine Barr Adult F Hogweed Trotters 29:36
65 Thomas Cummins Child M 29:47
66 Travis Jackson Child M 29:50
67 Sarah Goddard Adult F 29:56
68 Catherine Balderson Adult F 29:57
69 Leo Hope Child M 30:03
70 Dmitry Gulyaev Adult M 30:15
71 Andy Airey Adult M Frampton Cotterell Harriers 30:22
72 Daniel Rogers Adult M 30:24
73 Kelly Stevens Adult F 30:38
74 Jessica Hatherall Youth F 30:41
75 Nev Jenkins Adult M 30:50
76 Adam Finch Adult M 30:51
77 Douglas Hickman Adult M 31:10
78 Nicola Derrick Adult F Westbury Harriers 31:12
79 Amy Warren Adult F 31:17
80 Joanne Crawley Adult F 31:25
81 Will Thomas Adult M 31:25
82 Brooke Daunton Youth F 31:30
83 Isobel Palmer Youth F 31:38
84 Lorraine Palmer Adult F 31:42
85 Abi Swain-Forgan ** Child F 31:45
86 Louis Hope Child M 31:47
87 Yvonne Cooper Adult F Frampton Cotterell Harriers 31:48
88 Lisa Lee Adult F 31:53
89 Lee Zurybida Adult M 31:53
90 Laura Cook Adult F Yate And District AC 32:00
91 Sophie Wilkins Adult F 32:03
92 Abigail Webster Child F 32:04
93 Dave Hope Adult M 32:07
94 Lisa Fletcher Adult F 32:07
95 Denise Cummins Adult F 32:14
96 Ian Crabbe Adult M 32:15
97 Hazel Friis Adult F 32:19
98 Lesley Smith Adult F 32:20
99 Val Sutton Adult F 32:22
100 Richard Norton Adult M 32:33
101 Shaun Edwards Adult M 32:55
102 Cliff Trew Adult M 33:02
103 Jack Senior Child M 33:10
104 Linda Crisp Adult F Hatherletes, Cheltenham 33:14
105 Daniel McTiernan Youth M 33:24
106 Joe McTiernan Adult M 33:25
107 Teresa Pinnell Adult F Hogweed Trotters 33:38
108 Melissa Martin Adult F 33:41
109 David Jeffery Adult M 33:51
110 David Channing Adult M 33:54
111 Mike Brady Adult M 34:05
112 Jacob Pallot Youth M 34:05
113 Richard Williams Adult M Vegetarian Cycling And A.c. 34:06
114 Becca Shaw Adult F 34:13
115 Tanya Jackson Adult F 34:22
116 Paul Chard Adult M 34:24
117 Sian Griffiths Adult F 34:26
118 Jay Daniels Youth M 34:36
119 Marie Conway Adult F 34:37
120 Julie Fenn Adult F Dursley Running Club 34:37
121 Emma Milner Adult F 34:41
122 Sarah Hitchings Adult F 34:41
123 Joshua Howland Child M 34:47
124 Jason Howland Adult M 34:47
125 Yaninart Fox Adult F 34:50
126 Gillian Hill Adult F 34:51
127 Marisa Benjamin Adult F 35:06
128 Dawn Harrison Adult F 35:07
129 Andrew Smith Adult M 35:08
130 Stewart Eldridge Adult M 35:09
131 Julie Pallot Adult F 35:10
132 Ryan Dunford Youth M 35:34
133 Roy Burland Adult M 35:55
134 Rose Burchill Youth F 36:02
135 Victoria Burchill Adult F Emersons Green RC 36:03
136 Christine Collins Adult F 36:15
137 Zsolt Olah Adult M 36:15
138 Kerli Peterson Adult F 36:16
139 Angela Ashley Adult F Frampton Cotterell Harriers 36:46
140 Peter Griffiths Adult M 36:57
141 Harvey Walton Child M Bitton Junior RC 37:03
142 William McEvoy Adult M 37:08
143 Craig Sharples Adult M 37:12
144 Steven Waters Adult M 37:13
145 Paul Cook Adult M 37:14
146 Verina Hall Adult F 37:15
147 Joe Cornock Child M 37:15
148 Graham Link Adult M 37:21
149 Ruth Brown Adult F Hogweed Trotters 37:22
150 Darren Watts Adult M 37:28
151 Tracy Newman Adult F 37:34
152 Anita Chard Adult F 37:34
153 Oscar Rubery Child M 37:41
154 Paul Rubery Adult M 37:42
155 Natasha Link Child F 37:44
156 Gillian Morgan Adult F 37:48
157 Ash Watts Child M 37:52
158 Raymond Watts Adult M 37:54
159 Rebecca Watts Adult F 38:02
160 Bethany Helliker Youth F 38:05
161 Michael Helliker Adult M Fitquest RC 38:06
162 Sarah Wood Adult F 38:15
163 Jenny Medcalf Adult F 38:16
164 Peta Fray Adult F 38:25
165 Melissa Royle Adult F 38:25
166 James Forsey Adult M 38:40
167 Fiona Jenkins Adult F 38:59
168 William Barringer Child M 39:03
169 Marcus Forsey Adult M 39:20
170 Stephen Youngs Adult M 39:21
171 Sara Bidder Adult F 39:25
172 Jo Chambers Adult F 39:54
173 Alyse Strachan Adult F 39:55
174 Phedra Senior Adult F 40:04
175 Mark Davies Adult M 40:10
176 Sally Staniforth Adult F 40:11
177 Georgia Reed Child F 40:37
178 Lisa Reed Adult F 40:58
179 Theo Roberts Child M 41:13
180 Jasmin Burnett-Pressey Child F 41:26
181 Daniel Grove Adult M 41:29
182 Sarah Griffiths Adult F 41:32
183 Bethany Scarth Child F 41:42
184 Patrick Scarth Adult M 41:43
185 Faye Potts Adult F 41:48
186 Mamdy Weeks Adult F 41:49
187 Mohsinah Areej MacKno Youth F 42:08
188 Darcy Roberts Child F 42:09
189 Quinton Roberts Adult M 42:09
190 Sarah Bailey Adult F 42:24
191 Shaun Bailey Adult M 42:25
192 Carol Ellis Adult F Hogweed Trotters 42:33
193 Donna Raven Adult F 43:08
194 Nina Chappell Adult F 43:12
195 Neil Buensuceso Adult M 43:17
196 Logan Kettle Child M 43:55
197 Natasha Welham Clarke Adult F 44:02
198 Sarah Palmer Adult F 44:13
199 Laura Campbell Adult F Hogweed Trotters 44:19
200 Kettle Susan Adult F 44:33

Back to results overview